Header

Deans

2

Planning and Administration Cell

 

Dean (Planning & Administration)

Annual Budget & Grant Planning, Finance & administration

Prof. S. S. Pusadkar

 

Planning & Office Administration

Finance & Budget

Mr. N. H. Bhujade,

Mr. K. A. Meshram

Store & Procurement Officer, Insurance of equipments and infrastructure

Dr. R. B. Yarasu

Mr. S. S. Gadge

Mr. S. M. Bajare

Mr. S. P. Karode

Scholarship / Free-ship Coordinator (State / Centre Govt. & allied organization / AICTE)

 

Mr. A. A. Uplap

Ms. P. N. Gatlewar

3

Academics & Examination Cell

 

Dean Academics

Academic Calendar, Academic Discipline / Monitoring, Academic Audit (Affiliation work), Institute Time table,  Visiting faculty requirement, Institute Convocation, Feedback Student in semester & pass out feedback analysis

Dr. R. R. Choudhari

 

Mr. S. G. Nagrare

Mr. W. R. Choudhari

 

Mr. R. S. Banait

Examination & Result Coordinator – Theory & Practical examination, Result analysis, MIS

Dr. R. L. Wankhade

 

 AICTE approval, DTE data, AISHE, UGC & University correspondence

Mrs. S. B. Nagrale

Mr. S. S. Bakshi

Mr. P. V. Bhake

4

Student Welfare Cell

 

Dean (Student Welfare)

Student discipline, dress code, student welfare, Gymkhana activity coordination, Students elections,

Dr. K. G. Aasutkar

Mr. K. D. Barai

Mrs. A. B. Sinha

Mr . D. K. Wankar

Mr. S. R. Bansod

Sport Activity Coordinator – Institute & University level sport, Sport facilities, NSS, NCC, Flag Hoisting, 

Mr. S. R. Wagh

 

Cultural Activity – ORANZ, Music instruments, Student participation outside institute, Day Celebration

Ms R. M. Sahare

Technical Activity / Co-curricular Activity - Technical festival,  Hackathon, Tyckathon, Institute level training, workshop, seminars, IE Chapter,

Dr. S. A. Tekade

Drone Club and Coding & Language Club

Mrs. S. P. Uke

 

Robotic Club & Astronomy Club

Mr. S. P. Jolhe

 

Automobile Club  & BAJA SAE India etc

Mr. A. A. Uplap

 

VIRINA Club & Tri-shakti Club

Mrs. N. V. Khadse

 

Hobby Club  & Music Club

Ms. M. S. Satpute

 

5

III & Placement Cell

 

Dean (III & Placement)

Student Placement & training, Entrepreneurship, Internship, Career & Guidance, Competitive Examination guidance, Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) works

Dr. R. S. Surjuse

Mr. P. B. Kelzare

 

Faculty (Civil Engineering)

Mr. A. A. Gawai

 Faculty (Computer Science &  Engineering)

Ms. Kranti Wankhede

 Faculty (Electrical Engineering)

Mr. S. P. Jolhe

 Faculty (Mechanical Engineering)

Ms. M. S. Satpute

 Faculty (Electronics & Telecommunication)

Mrs. S. P. Uke

6

Research and Quality Assurance Cell

 

Dean (Research and Quality Assurance)

AICTE, DST, UGC & RDSO,  research schemes, Patent, National & International Conference, Testing & Consultancy, IQAC

Dr. K. N. Kadam

Mr. S. S. Bisen

Mrs. K. N. Budhe

Mr. V. D. Waghmare

IIC, Unnat Bharat, Unnat Maharashtra, Ek Bharat Shreshta Bharat, e-yantra

Dr. J. B. Randhawa

NPTEL, NBA, NAAC, NIRF and other ranking proposals

Mr. P. V. Nandankar

7

Corporate Affair Cell

 

Dean (Corporate Affair)

Corporate relations, publicity, MoU of industry & institution, Centre of excellence & Start up, Incubation,

Prof. N. D. Ghawghawe

Mr. D. N. Bagade

Mr. N. B. Sahare

Faculty & Staff Training, Workshop & Seminar, Alumni Association Linkage

Ms. N. V. Khadse

Publicity  Officer, Quarterly publication including Collages, Rajybhasha

Smt. S. R. Patil

8

Hostel Administration

 

Rector & Hostel Administration, Hospital arrangement

Dr. C. M. Khairnar

Mr. S. L. Tongse

Warden (Boys Hostel)

Mr. A. A. Gawai

Warden (Girls  Hostel)

Mrs. S. B. Nagrale

Gymnasium, Canteen , Student Cooperative Store & Student  Facilities

Dr. V. J. Dagwal

9

Institute Level Write-off Committee

 

Chairperson

Dr. R. B. Yarasu

Mr. P. B. Raut

 

Member

Mrs. S. P. Uke

Member

Mr. A. A. Gawai

10

Building Works, Campus Beautification & Maintenance Cell

 

Dean (Infrastructure)

Civil Works, Land Records, Space Distribution, Maintenance including plumbing, Campus Cleanliness, Gardening & Green Campus, ATM & other facility

Prof. P. B. Daigavane

Mr. A. A. Gawai

Mr. S. D. Mate

Mr. H. R. Rathod

11

Overall In charge

 

Electrical Works & Maintenance including DG sets (Operation & Maintenance),

Prof. N. D. Ghawghawe

Mr. S. P. Jolhe

 

Mr. S. N. Sarode

 

12

Overall In charge

Electronics maintenance including EPBAX & Telephone, UPS & Inverter batteries

Dr. R. D. Raut

Mrs. S. B. Nagrale

Mr. P. B. Chachire

13

Overall In charge

 

Air Conditioner, Water Cooler Maintenance, RO purifier, Drinking Water facility, Fire Extinguisher & Fire audit etc

Dr. V. M. Aathawale

Mr. S. R. Wagh

Mr. S. M. Dhanvijay

 

14

Overall In charge

Data Center including CWN, Internet facility & Institute Website

Computer & peripheral, Digital / Interactive Boards, Biometric maintenance 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. L. G. Malik

 

Mr. P. V. Nandankar

 

Mr. S. S. Bakshi

Mr. P. V. Bhake

15

Furniture Repair Cell

 

Overall In charge

 

Furniture repair & fixtures procurement & maintenance

Dr. R. B. Yarasu

 

Dr. R. L. Wankhede

Mr. S. P. Karode

Mr. R. P. Chakole

16

Admission & Induction program Cell

 

Overall Admission In charge

 

Dr. R. R. Choudhari, Dean Academics

Mr. V. M. Malewar

Mr. S. K. Hadke

 

First Year & Second year Admission

Dr. C. P. Kalambe

Orientation and Induction Program

Dr. V. J. Dagwal